RHYTHMIC LA 2020 ROTATION SCHEDULE

UPDATED - 01/23/2020

 

THURSDAY JANUARY 30TH, 2020

 

·         Gym Opens - 3:00 PM (2:30 PM Athlete Check-In)

·         Judges/Staff Meeting - 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM

·         Level 3 - Group A (RAL Van Nuys - All Events) - 4:00 PM to 5:16 PM

·         Level 3 - Group B (BDC, DEA, ISRG, NIM, RAL Temple City - All Events) - 4:32 PM to 5:42 PM

·         Level 3 Age Division Awards - 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM

·         Level 4 Group A (ARGS, BDC, CHR, DEA, ISRG, LAR, NIM - All Events) - 5:42 PM to 07:06 PM

·         Level 4 Group B (RAL - All Events) - 6:26 PM to 7:58 PM

·         Level 3, 4 Team March Out - 8:00 PM to 8:10 PM

·         Level 4 Ages Division Award & Level 3 & 4 Grand Champion Award - 8:10 PM to 8:40 PM

·         End of Competition - 8:40 PM

·         Level 7-10 Open Training - 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM

 

* Level 3 and 4 athletes will compete in pairs on “split” carpets (2 girls per rotation)

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 31ST, 2020

 

·         Gym Opens - 7:30 AM (7:00 AM Athlete Check-In)

·         Judges/Staff Meeting & Breakfast - 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

·         Level 5 Group A (BDC, Elite, EMC - ALL EVENTS) - 8:30 AM to 9:48 AM

·         Judges Break - 2 Minutes - 9:48 AM to 9:50 AM

·         Level 5 Group B (BAG, CAR, MHR, SDA, UNIDEP, WHGF - ALL EVENTS) - 9:50 AM to 11:15 AM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 11:15 AM to 11:20 AM

·         Level 5 Group C (NIM, RAL - ALL EVENTS) - 11:20 AM to 12:48 PM

·         Level 5 Group D (CHR, DEA, ISRG - ALL EVENTS) - 11:48 AM to 2:08 PM

·         Level 5 Team March Out - 2:08 PM to 2:12 PM

·         Level 5 Age Division & Grand Champion Awards - 2:12 PM to 2:50 PM

·         Judges Lunch Break - 2:08 PM to 2:50 PM

·         Level 6 - Group A (ARGS, CHR, Elite, MHR - ALL EVENTS) - 2:50 PM to 4:42 PM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes 3:42 PM to 3:47 PM

·         Level 6 - Group B (BAG, DEA, IRS, NIM, RAL, RRA, SDR, - ALL EVENTS) - 4:47 PM to 6:45 PM

·         Judges Break - 15 Minutes - 6:45 PM to 7:00 PM

·         Level 6 - Group C (CAR, DIA, ISRG - ALL EVENTS) - 7:00 PM to 8:26 PM

·         Level 6 Team March Out - 8:26 PM to 8:36 PM

·         Level 6 Age Division & Grand Champion Awards - 8:36 PM to 9:15 PM

·         End of Friday Competition - 9:15 PM

·         Level 7-10 Open Training - TBD (8:30 to 10:00 PM)

 

PLEASE NOTE... Level 5 and 6 athletes will compete in pairs on "separate" carpets when music is the same for both athletes (1 girl per carpet). Please Check your team rotation to make sure the correct music pairing.

 

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 1ST, 2020

 

·         Gym Opens - 7:30 AM (7:00 AM Athlete Check-In)

·         Judges/Staff Meeting & Breakfast - 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

·         Level 7 Group A (CAR, RRM, UNIDEP - Floor & Hoop) - 8:30 AM to 9:26 AM

·         Level 7 - Group B (AGNK, BAG DEA, DIA, CRGC ISRG, MHR, RAL - Floor & Hoop) - 9:26 AM to 10:22 AM

·         Level 7 - Group C (CHR, Elite, NIM, SDA - Floor & Hoop) - 10:22 AM to 11:18 AM

·         Judges Break - 10 Minutes - 11:18 AM to 11:28 AM

·         Level 7 Age Awards for Floor & Hoop - 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM

·         Level 8 Group A (ARGS, RAL, RRM, SDA - Floor & Ball) - 11:30 AM to 12:14 PM

·         Level 8 Group B (CAR, CHR, Elite, EMC, ISRG, RHO, SDA - Floor & Ball) - 12:14 PM to 12:58 PM

·         Level 8 Age Awards for Floor & Ball - 1:15 PM to 1:45 PM

·         Judges Lunch Break - 12:58 PM to 1:20 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Group A (BAG, ISRG, IRG, LASG, LAR RAM, RHO - Rope & Ball) - 1:20 PM to 2:20 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Group B (CRGC, EMC, SDA, UNIDEP - Rope & Ball) - 2:20 PM to 3:08 PM

·         Judges Break - 7 Minutes - 3:08 PM to 3:15 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Group C (CAR, RAL - Rope & Ball) - 3:15 PM to 4:11 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Group D (CHR, DIA, RRM, SDR - Rope & Ball) - 4:11 PM to 5:03 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Age Awards for Rope & Ball - 5:15 PM to 5:45 PM

·         Judges Dinner Break - 5:03 PM to 5:20 PM

·         USAG Beginner Group (Floor) & FIG Jr Group (Hoop) - 5:20 PM to 5:30 PM

·         Level 9 Sr. (Hoop & Ball) - 5:30 PM to 6:08 PM

·         USAG Beginner Group (Ball) & FIG Jr Group (Ribbon) - 6:08 PM to 6:18 PM

·         USAG Beginner Group & FIG Jr Group Awards - 6:25 PM to 6:35 PM

·         Level 10 FIG Jr. (Rope & Ball) - 6:15 PM to 6:55 PM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 6:55 PM to 7:00 PM

·         Level 10 FIG Sr. (Hoop & Ball) - 7:00 PM to 7:36 PM

·         Level 7-10 Open Training - 7:36 PM to 9:00 PM

·         Judges Dinner - 8:00 PM (Host Hotel)

 

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 2ND, 2020

 

·         Gym Opens - 7:30 AM (7:00 AM Athlete Check-In)

·         Judges/Staff Meeting & Breakfast - 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM

·         Level 8 Group B (Clubs & Ribbon) - 8:30 AM to 9:14 AM

·         Level 8 Group A (Clubs & Ribbon) 9:14 AM to 9:58 AM

·         Level 8 Age Awards for Clubs, Ribbon & All-Around - 10:10 AM to 10:40 AM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 9:58 AM to 10:03 AM

·         Level 7 Group C (Ball & Clubs) - 10:03 AM to 10:59 AM

·         Level 7 Group B (Ball & Clubs) - 10:59 AM to 11:55 AM

·         Level 7 Group A (Ball & Clubs) - 11:55 AM to 12:51 PM

·         Level 7 & 8 Team March Out - 12:51 PM to 1:00 PM

·         Level 7 Age Awards for Ball & Clubs & All-Around - 1:00 PM to 1:20 PM

·         Level 7 & 8 GRAND CHAMPION AWARDS - 1:20 to 1:30 PM

·         Judges Lunch Break - 12:51 PM to 1:30 PM

·         Level 9 Jr Group D (Clubs & Ribbon) - 1:30 PM to 2:22 PM

·         Level 9 Jr Group C (Clubs & Ribbon) - 2:22 PM to 3:18 PM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 3:18 PM to 3:23 PM

·         Level 9 Jr Group B (Clubs & Ribbon) - 3:23 PM to 4:11 PM

·         Level 9 Jr Group A (Clubs & Ribbon) - 4:11 PM to 5:11 PM

·         Level 9 Jr. Age Awards for Rope, Ball & All-Around - 5:20 PM to 6:00 PM

·         Judges Break - 5 Minutes - 5:11 PM to 5:16 PM

·         Level 9 Sr. (Clubs & Ribbon) - 5:16 PM to 5:52 PM

·         Level 10 FIG Jr. (Clubs & Ribbon) - 5:52 PM to 6:32 PM

·         Judges Break - 8 Minutes - 6:32 PM to 6:40 PM

·         Level 10 FIG Sr. (Clubs & Ribbon) - 6:40 PM to 7:16 PM

·         Level 9 & 10 Team March Out (Gym) - 7:16 PM to 7:25 PM

·         Gala Show - 7:25 PM to 7:40 PM

·         Level 9 & 10 Jr/Sr Grand Champion Awards - 7:40 PM to 8:20 PM

·         End of Sunday Competition - 8:20 PM

 

** Team Warm-up is 90 minutes before the start of group rotation. Please visit the event website for the latest schedule.